Gratenau & Hesselbacher Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Investors
  • 2

Gratenau & Hesselbacher General Information

Description

Provider of packaging, paper and board manufacturing services intended to sell forest-based paper products. The company's services are focused on the import of chemical pulp, special papers, PVC and BOPP foils, Russian lumber and plywood, enabling users to get packaging papers from various international supply regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H&A Gratenau
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Forestry
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Paulstraße 3
  • Europa Passage
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gratenau & Hesselbacher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 09-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gratenau & Hesselbacher’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gratenau & Hesselbacher Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Nystén Managing Director & Managing Partner
James Taylor Group Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gratenau & Hesselbacher Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Leipa Georg Leinfelder Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ammer Partners Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gratenau & Hesselbacher’s complete investors history, request access »