Winmedical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Winmedical General Information

Description

Developer of wearable monitoring devices designed to create wireless medical systems based on cutting-edge technologies. The company's monitoring devices offer real-time, continuous and simultaneous vital signs monitoring in non-critical care units and at home, providing data of blood pressure, heart rate, pulse rate, SpO2, body temperature and body position monitoring, enabling physicians to monitor patients in an enhanced way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W.I.N. Wireless Integrated Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Parent Company
AB Medica
Primary Office
  • Via Giuntini 63
  • Int. A4
  • 56023 Navacchio
  • Italy
+39 050 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winmedical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 05-Oct-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 18-Dec-2013 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2013 $3.28M $1.1M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 $1.1M $1.1M Completed Startup
To view Winmedical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Winmedical Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ferdinando De Negri Co-Founder & Medical Scientific Director
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Winmedical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Winmedical Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Italian Angels for Growth Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LFP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sviluppo Imprese Centro Italia Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Winmedical’s complete investors history, request access »