Araratbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARBK
Stock Symbol

Araratbank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in Armenia. The company's financial services include transaction execution, credit card issuing, and international money transfers for individuals and legal entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haykap Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 19 Pushkin Street
  • Yerevan, 0010
  • Armenia
+374 (010) 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Araratbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Araratbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Araratbank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashot Osipyan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Nshan Grigoryan Deputy Chief Executive Officer
To view Araratbank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Araratbank Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Araratbank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Araratbank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Araratbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial