Manucor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Manucor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polypropylene films intended to serve virtually all areas of the food packaging industry, as well as the tape and label markets. The company's polypropylene films are custom-designed, specialty films with increased product protection and shelf-life, enabling its customers to have flexible packaging and labels applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.manucor.com
Formerly Known As
Manulifilm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Strada Cons. Cellole-Piedimonte
  • Loc. Quintola, Sessa Aurunca
  • 81037 Caserta
  • Italy
+39 0823 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manucor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manucor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manucor Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luigi Scagliotti Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manucor Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Manucor Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Manucor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manucor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manucor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manucor Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 18-Feb-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000
To view Manucor’s complete investments history, request access »