Key 3 Casting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Key 3 Casting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of iron and aluminum die castings. The company engages in operating two aluminum die and squeeze casting facilities as well as a ductile iron foundry in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Foundry, Jackson Die Casting, Minneapolis Die Casting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5100 Boone Avenue North
  • Minneapolis, MN 55428
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key 3 Casting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key 3 Casting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key 3 Casting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Tamburrino Chief Executive Officer
To view Key 3 Casting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Key 3 Casting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Key 3 Casting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key 3 Casting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial