Chengdu Laoken Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Chengdu Laoken Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment for healthcare settings. The company develops and produces hospital-use air purifiers and low-temperature sterilization equipment in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.laoken.com
Formerly Known As
Chengdu Laoken Technology Co.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 268 Zhenggang Road
  • South Modern Industrial Area, Pixian, PRC
  • Chengdu, Sichuan 611730
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chengdu Laoken Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Chengdu Laoken Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chengdu Laoken Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Yang International marketing director and Overseas business director
To view Chengdu Laoken Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chengdu Laoken Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Liu Xia Chengdu Laoken Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view Chengdu Laoken Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Chengdu Laoken Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Chengdu Laoken Technology’s complete investors history, request access »