Necta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Necta General Information

Description

Developer of a merchandise management software designed to optimize the processes in food production. The company's software manages inventories, delivery note postings, warehouse debits, warehouse movements, evaluations, cash register interfaces and also provides production planning based on orders, work, delivery and packing lists as well as label prints, enabling clients to avail all functions online and always accessible without any installations and updates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fenz Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Industriestrasse 6
  • Pinkafeld, 7423
  • Austria
+43 03357 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Necta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Necta’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Necta Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhold Fenz Founder, Owner & Managing Director
Michael Heinze Chief Executive Officer
To view Necta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Necta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Necta Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BRM Burgenländische Risikokapital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
LG NEXERA Business Solutions Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steszgal IT Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Necta’s complete investors history, request access »