Memoria Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Memoria General Information

Description

Operator of crematoriums and memorial parks across the United Kingdom. The company's crematoriums offer clean and tidy facilities in tranquil and beautiful surroundings, enabling the bereaved families to utilize stress-free and efficient funeral services at modern community facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Memoria Crematoria
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • The Pool House
  • Bicester Road, Stratton Audley
  • Bicester OX27 9BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01869 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Memoria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Memoria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Memoria Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Hodgson Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Cate Gray Chief Financial Officer
Michael Hackney Co-Founder, Chairman & Finance Director
Jamieson Hodgson Co-Founder, Board Member, Business Development Director & Head of Planning
Ronald Wayte Managing Director
To view Memoria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Memoria Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Memoria Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 Memoria Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Memoria Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Memoria Co-Founder, Board Member, Business Development Director & Head of Planning 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Memoria Co-Founder, Chairman & Finance Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Memoria Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Memoria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial