Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 259
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company focuses on accelerating change and growth in Turkey's real estate market by actively developing and managing world-class real estate projects.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sağlam Real Estate Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Former Stock Listing
SAFGY
Primary Office
  • Ankara Devlet Yolu, Haydarpaşa yönü 4.km
  • Çeçen Sokak, Acıbadem, Üsküdar
  • 34660 İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zeynep Hüveyda Oral General Manager
To view Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 Ö00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000ç0ö0 00000000 Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı Board Member 000 0000
0000 Ç0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Self Independent Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

Saf Gayrimenkul Yatırım Ortaklığı Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial