Duunitori Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $290K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Duunitori General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services intended to hire professionals with the use of Internet technologies and social media. The company's services help job seekers to look for jobs and connect with employers with the help of online job advertisements, social media campaigns, and an efficient executive search process, enabling companies to hire required professionals quickly by communicating with the job seekers in a single platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skyhood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Hämeentie 15
  • 00500 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duunitori Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 20-May-2015 $290K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 06-Sep-2011 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2010 $64.4K $64.4K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Duunitori’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Duunitori Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 640 $86.98 $86.98 1x $86.98 4.49%
To view Duunitori’s complete cap table history, request access »

Duunitori Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Grönholm Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Martti Kuusanmäki Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Markus Rautopuro Product Development Director & Partner
Manu Koskinen Finance Director
To view Duunitori’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Duunitori Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duunitori Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Embria Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gorilla Capital (Helsinki) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LavasDesign Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arteel Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elendil Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Duunitori’s complete investors history, request access »