BOA Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1872
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

BOA Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flexible metal components intended for the various industrial and automotive applications. The company produces and distributes flexible stainless steel components for engine management, exhaust systems, fuel systems and side components for applications in the energy sector, shipbuilding, rail and heavy engine industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Karlsruhe, IWKA BKT, Henri Ehrmann & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Road
Primary Office
  • Lorenzstraße 2-6
  • 76297 Stutensee
  • Germany
+49 07244 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BOA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOA Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikolaus Graef Chief Executive Officer
Frank Guckelberger Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BOA Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 BOA Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

BOA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BOA Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BOA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BOA Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000000000000000 Building Products
To view BOA Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »