RENA Technologies Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

RENA Technologies Austria General Information

Description

Provider of electrochemical surface layer and coating technology services. The company eliminates electrochemical surface treatment from the limitations of traditional approaches and classical approaches, enabling the machine industries in availing stable and uniform metal coating for micro components for electroforming applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Happy Plating GmbH, Hirtenberger Engineered Surfaces
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Leobersdorfer Strasse 31-33
  • Hirtenberg, 2552
  • Austria
+43 02256 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RENA Technologies Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RENA Technologies Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RENA Technologies Austria Patents

RENA Technologies Austria Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3730233-A1 Method for producing a metal component Pending 25-Apr-2019 000000000 0
AU-2019362606-A1 Method for removing metal supporting structures on an additively manufactured metal component Pending 18-Oct-2018 00000000
CA-3114833-A1 Process for removing metallic support structures on an additively manufactured metal component Pending 18-Oct-2018 00000000
EP-3640372-A1 Method for removing metallic support structures on a metal component manufactured using an additive process Pending 18-Oct-2018 00000000 0
EP-3626864-B1 Method for removing a hard material coating Active 18-Sep-2018 C25F5/00

RENA Technologies Austria Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Hansal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RENA Technologies Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RENA Technologies Austria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RENA Technologies Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial