Owen Equipment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Owen Equipment Company General Information

Description

Provider of municipal environmental equipment in the western United States. The company distributes and leases sewer cleaners, hydro excavators, street sweepers, underground (camera) sewer inspection and other products and also offers related services, enabling municipal, utility and commercial customers to get products to keep communities clean.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ben-Ko-Matic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13101 North East Whitaker Way
  • Portland, OR 97230
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Owen Equipment Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owen Equipment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Owen Equipment Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of municipal environmental equipment in the western United States. The company distributes and leases sewer cle
Machinery (B2B)
Portland, OR
24 As of 2020
000000000

000000 0

m veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis au
00000 0000000000 00000000

00000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
000000000 (000)
Saint Paul, MN
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Owen Equipment Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Haaker Equipment Corporation
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Saint Paul, MN 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Owen Equipment Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Earl Rose President
James Trumbo Chief Financial Officer
Matt Wlodarczyk Operations and Contract Manager
To view Owen Equipment Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Owen Equipment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Owen Equipment Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Owen Equipment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Owen Equipment Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
To view Owen Equipment Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Owen Equipment Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 0 Distributors/Wholesale Salt Lake City, UT 0000
To view Owen Equipment Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »