OndadeMar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

OndadeMar General Information

Description

Designer, producer and distributor of luxury swimwear for men and women. The company offers a portfolio of products that offer high-end resort fashion directed to a constantly demanding and fashion-conscious international market and expands its commercial network in various markets through establishing fashion boutiques around the world and relying on multi-brand commerce and department stores

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CI OndadeMar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • Calle 14
  • Number 52 A 304
  • Medellin
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OndadeMar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OndadeMar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OndadeMar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, producer and distributor of luxury swimwear for men and women. The company offers a portfolio of products that
Clothing
Medellin, Colombia
500 As of 2018
000000000000

0000 000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000000
Burlingame, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
00000000
Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OndadeMar Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ruby Ribbon Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Leamington Spa, United Kingdom 000 0000000000 0
00000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
00000 00 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 (00000000) Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

OndadeMar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OndadeMar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OndadeMar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial