Raksul Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 323
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4384
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $49.24
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Raksul General Information

Description

Raksul Inc provides printing services in Japan. It prints newspaper folding products, station stage posters, business cards, cards, business materials, greeting cards, signs/displays, designing on PC online, posts, flyers, posters, tickets, fans, slips, and eating/store tools.

Contact Information

Website
www.raksul.com
Formerly Known As
Print comparison.com
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Yubinbango141-0021 Shinagawa-ku
  • Kamiosaki 2-24-9 IK building 1F
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raksul Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$49.24 $48.97 $32.00 - $62.71 $1.41B 28.6M 125K $0.16

Raksul Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 1,309,349 734,879 919,250 706,711
Revenue 256,424 198,992 154,918 101,335
EBITDA (1,809) 1,957 998
Net Income 4,510 (4,575) 628 140
Total Assets 199,797 185,112 85,149 78,899
Total Debt 92,149 96,314 2,881 5,263
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Raksul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raksul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raksul Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Raksul Inc provides printing services in Japan. It prints newspaper folding products, station stage posters, business ca
Printing Services (B2B)
Tokyo, Japan
323 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
00000000 00000000 (000)
Fürth, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000

00000000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000 00000000 (000)
Jakarta Barat, Indonesia
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Raksul Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Onlineprinters Private Equity-Backed Fürth, Germany 0000 00000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta Barat, Indonesia 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Raksul Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasukane Matsumoto Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Yo Nagami Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Raksul Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Yasukane Matsumoto Self Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Yo Nagami Self Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Raksul Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raksul Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Sep-2020 00000 00000 00 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software
Prinzio 14-Nov-2015 Seed Round 00000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000000 000000000
To view Raksul’s complete investments history, request access »

Raksul Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 14-Nov-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Raksul’s complete exits history, request access »