WiFunTV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WiFunTV General Information

Description

Developer of a of a point-to-multipoint software intended to provide on-the-go online streaming services. The company's software allows transmiting of HDTV channels to an unlimited number of clients that are connected to a standard Wi-Fi access point, enabling cable and satellite companies to offer video entertainment services to their mobile clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CellTV
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 12
  • Industrial Park
  • Katzrin 12900
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WiFunTV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Mar-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view WiFunTV’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WiFunTV Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Ritsner Chief Executive Officer
Boaz Ben Moshe Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view WiFunTV’s complete executive team members history, request access »