Total Brand Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Total Brand Security General Information

Description

Provider of security services intended to protect brand names and documents against counterfeiting and diversion. The company's services offer product authentication and tracking systems, enabling businesses to protect and track products and documents against counterfeiting and tampering with a broad portfolio of technologies and know-how.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Global Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 85 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 7LT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Brand Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2021 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 02-Oct-2006 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Total Brand Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Total Brand Security Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Scherf Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Khurshid Ahmed Country Director
Adrian Simmons Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Total Brand Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Total Brand Security Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Simmons Self Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Total Brand Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial