TummyZen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TummyZen General Information

Description

Developer of an antacid medicine designed to relief occasional heartburn. The company's medicine uses a zinc based acid reducer that gives relief from heartburn and stomach paining, enabling patients to get a new and different approach to their healthcare needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eli Nutrition, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 90 North Broadway
  • Irvington, NY 10533
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TummyZen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 20-Nov-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Early Stage VC 02-Oct-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 22-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 17-Feb-2014 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2013 $32K Completed Generating Revenue
To view TummyZen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TummyZen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial