PX'Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PX'Therapeutics General Information

Description

Operator of a biotechnology company focused on biotherapeutics. The company offers contract research, development and manufacturing services for recombinant proteins and monoclonal antibodies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protein'eXpert
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Aguettant Sante
Primary Office
  • 7, parvis Louis Néel MINATEC - BHT 52 A
  • CS 20050
  • 38040 Grenoble
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PX'Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 03-Oct-2012 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 06-Feb-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 19-Nov-2003 $1.52M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 19-Nov-2003 $1.52M $1.52M Completed Startup
To view PX'Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PX'Therapeutics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tristan Rouselle Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nicolas Mouz Co-Founder
To view PX'Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PX'Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PX'Therapeutics Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amorcage Rhone-Alpes Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crédit Mutuel Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rhône Dauphiné Développement Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rhône-Alpes Création Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PX'Therapeutics’s complete investors history, request access »