Renin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Renin General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of home furnishings. The company manufactures interior and closet doors, wall décor, hardware and fabricated glass products through a portfolio of brand name and private label offerings.

Contact Information

Website
www.renin.com
Formerly Known As
Home Decor North Carolina
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 110 Walker Drive
  • Brampton, Ontario L6T 4H6
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renin Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Ruffo Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Renin Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renin Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 22-Oct-2020 0000000000 0000 Home Furnishings 000000 00
To view Renin’s complete investments history, request access »

Renin Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Home Furnishings Montreal, Canada 0000
To view Renin’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »