Threshold Financial Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Threshold Financial Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of payments processing and ATM managed services. The company operates its own ATM network coast-to-coast in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Threshold Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3269 American Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1V4
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Threshold Financial Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Threshold Financial Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Threshold Financial Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew McIver President
Tracy Boyd Vice President, Communications & Marketing
To view Threshold Financial Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Threshold Financial Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Threshold Financial Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Threshold Financial Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial