Greentube Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14M
Latest Deal Amount

Greentube General Information

Description

Developer and producer of gaming applications for electronic media. The company provides gaming, entertainment and gambling products for large and small B2B customers holding a valid gaming license in jurisdictions all over the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dürrschmid&Reisinger OEG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wiedner Hauptstrasse 94
  • Vienna, 1050
  • Austria
+43 01 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greentube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-Feb-2010 $14M 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2001 Completed Startup
To view Greentube’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Greentube Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Graf Chief Executive Officer
Michael Bauer Chief Financial Officer
Georg Gubo Chief Operating Officer
Tony Oliver Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Greentube Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Greentube Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Global Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Greentube’s complete investors history, request access »

Greentube Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 09-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 0000000 00000
0000000 10-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 0000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 03-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 0000 000000
0000000 00000 11-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 Entertainment Software 000000 0000
BlueBat Games 02-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software 00000000 0ü00000000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Greentube Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Herosphere Entertainment Software Vienna, Austria 2014
0000000 Entertainment Software Redwood City, CA 0000
0000000 00000 Entertainment Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
0000000 00000 Entertainment Software Athens, Greece 0000
000000000 00000000 Casinos and Gaming Valletta, Malta 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »