Keller Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1859
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KLR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 32
  • Share Price
  • $12.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Keller Group General Information

Description

Keller Group PLC is a UK-based company that provides specialist ground engineering services. The company's services meet clients' specific requirements across the construction sector in infrastructure, industrial, commercial, residential, and environmental projects. Keller Group's products and services comprise piling systems, earth retention systems, ground improvement solutions, anchors, soil nails, minipiles, specialty grouting, post-tension cable systems, instrumentation and monitoring solutions, and so on. Keller's offerings are marketed under brands including Franki, Resource Piling, and Keller Foundations. Its geographical segments are United States, Australia, Germany, Canada, United Kingdom, and Others.

Contact Information

Website
www.keller.com
Formerly Known As
Johann Keller
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor
  • 1 Sheldon Square
  • London W2 6TT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keller Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.89 $12.77 $9.77 - $14.37 $932M 72.3M 46.4K $0.99

Keller Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,070,067 979,728 1,247,062 937,071
Revenue 2,699,232 2,643,858 2,935,097 2,966,277
EBITDA 241,889 226,763 220,978 123,211
Net Income 71,397 54,479 27,303 (19,735)
Total Assets 1,854,292 1,683,634 1,868,543 1,833,316
Total Debt 411,880 352,699 509,650 503,375
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Keller Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keller Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keller Group Patents

Keller Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102007000792-A1 Stretchable film with adhesive coating Withdrawn 28-Sep-2007 0000000000 0
EP-2042298-A3 Extendable film with adhesive lining Withdrawn 28-Sep-2007 0000000000 0
EP-2042298-A2 Extendable film with adhesive lining Withdrawn 28-Sep-2007 0000000000 0
EP-1698731-A1 Drilling device for subsoil improvement by columns in soil Ceased 04-Mar-2005 000000000 0
DE-102005004914-A1 Strip for covering ridges and burrs, has center piece and two lateral side parts that border center piece, where two lateral side parts are formed such that side parts are drawable apart Withdrawn 02-Feb-2005 E04D1/36 0
To view Keller Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Keller Group Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Speakman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Kliner President, Asia-Pacific
Jim Waele President, Europe
David Burke Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Mark Hooper Group Financial Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keller Group Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Keller Group Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Keller Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Keller Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Keller Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keller Group Investments & Acquisitions (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 13-Oct-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
00000000 0000 13-Jul-2021 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
000000000 000 13-Jun-2018 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
0000000000 29-Mar-2018 0000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
GEO-Instruments 12-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Keller Group Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Keller Canada Construction and Engineering Acheson, Canada 2013
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Kungsbacka, Sweden 0000
0000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Hanover, MD 0000
000-00000000000 Other Commercial Products Narragansett, RI 0000
0000000 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Melbourne, Australia 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Keller Group Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 (0000 13-May-2016 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
00000000 000000 21-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
00000000 000000000 10-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
000000000000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
Wannenwetsch 21-Jan-2002 Corporate 00.000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »