Indecon Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Indecon Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of IT staffing services. The company focuses on technology and specializes in the healthcare, utilities and telecom, government, financial services, retail and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indecon Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1111 22nd Street
  • Suite 230
  • Oak Brook, IL 60523
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indecon Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indecon Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indecon Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tiffany Knaul Chief Executive Officer & Owner
To view Indecon Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Indecon Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 08-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 00000
To view Indecon Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »