Frame Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $165M
Latest Deal Amount

Frame General Information

Description

Provider of a software browsing platform designed to allow any Windows software to be run in the cloud and delivered to any browser. The company's cloud based software enables users to run enterprise and workstation applications to the cloud in a browser to run their applications in the cloud and share them easily.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Liverpool Financial, Mainframe2
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 318 South B Street
  • Suite 6
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frame Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 24-Aug-2018 $165M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Apr-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 19-Nov-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Apr-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Frame’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Frame Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Frame’s complete cap table history, request access »

Frame Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a software browsing platform designed to allow any Windows software to be run in the cloud and delivered to
Network Management Software
San Mateo, CA
15 As of 2014
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Cupertino, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frame Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WatchGuard Technologies Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 000.00 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cupertino, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Johns Creek, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Frame Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Puls Chief Product Officer
Ivan Vuckovic Co-Founder
Vlada Marjanovic Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frame Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frame Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
B7 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Carnegie Mellon University Silicon Valley University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbus Nova Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
In-Q-Tel Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »