Neuland Health Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Neuland Health Sciences General Information

Description

Operator of pharma and laboratory holding company in India. The company through its subsidiaries manufactures and sells active pharmaceutical ingredients and operates a laboratory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sucheth and Saharsh Holdings Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sanali Info Park, 'A' Block, Ground floor, 8-2-120/113
  • Road number- 2, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, 500034
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neuland Health Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neuland Health Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neuland Health Sciences Patents

Neuland Health Sciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2899387-A1 Purification of organic compounds using surrogate stationary phases on reversed phase columns Granted 29-Jan-2013 0000000000
CA-2899387-C Purification of organic compounds using surrogate stationary phases on reversed phase columns Active 29-Jan-2013 0000000000
US-20150360146-A1 Purification of organic compounds using surrogate stationary phases on reversed phase columns Granted 29-Jan-2013 0000000000
US-9724622-B2 Purification of organic compounds using surrogate stationary phases on reversed phase columns Active 29-Jan-2013 0000000000 0
EP-2950904-A1 Purification of organic compounds using surrogate stationary phases on reversed phase columns Withdrawn 29-Jan-2013 B01D15/325 0

Neuland Health Sciences Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000 Neuland Health Sciences Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Neuland Health Sciences Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Neuland Laboratories Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Malabar Investments Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000000 Neuland Health Sciences Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Neuland Health Sciences Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neuland Health Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial