page365 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $420K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

page365 General Information

Description

Developer of an application designed to manage store operations. The company's application manages the store easier, helps answer customers, assist to receive orders, helping to take care of customers until the products reach the hands and also reporting all sales statistics of the store, enabling clients to manage all store operations in one application.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Openlink Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Department Stores
Application Software
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 90 Fifty Fifth Plaza 4 / F Unit 4L2, Thong Lo 2
  • Sukhumvit 55 Road, Khlong Tan Nuea, Wattana
  • Bangkok, 10110
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

page365 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 11-Dec-2014 $420K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 06-Mar-2014 Completed Startup
To view page365’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

page365 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an application designed to manage store operations. The company's application manages the store easier, hel
Business/Productivity Software
Bangkok, Thailand
2 As of 2013
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000000 000000
Bangkok, Thailand
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

page365 Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bangkok, Thailand 000000&0
To view page365’s complete competitors history, request access »

page365 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lusarun Silpsrikul Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Prathan Thananart Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view page365’s complete executive team members history, request access »

page365 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

page365 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view page365’s complete investors history, request access »