VacAgent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

VacAgent General Information

Description

Developer of a B2B vacation rental platform intended to serve travel agents and property managers. The company's platform consolidates an extensive selection of different channel management and property management systems and also offers directly contracted properties, enabling hotels to generate a new revenue stream by selling guest referrals to similar hotels at reduced rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roomixer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Lynton House
  • 7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London WC1H 9BQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VacAgent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 06-May-2013 $500K 00000 Completed Startup
To view VacAgent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VacAgent Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Yankelevich Chief Executive Officer
Chris Shadrin Head of Business Development
To view VacAgent’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VacAgent Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevator Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Star Farm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VacAgent’s complete investors history, request access »