Kestra Private Wealth Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Kestra Private Wealth Services General Information

Description

Provider of private wealth advisory and consulting services intended for financial professionals. The company offers real estate management starting from sourcing and deposits to build-outs, equipment support for electronics, furniture and signage, compliance management as well as technical support through an integrated, multi-custodial platform and wealth management platform enhancements.

Contact Information

Website
www.washwm.com
Formerly Known As
Washington Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3570 Carmel Mountain Road
  • Suite 150
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kestra Private Wealth Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kestra Private Wealth Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kestra Private Wealth Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kestra Private Wealth Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kestra Private Wealth Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kestra Private Wealth Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 05-Dec-2012 0000000000 Other Financial Services
Overlake Partners 05-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view Kestra Private Wealth Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kestra Private Wealth Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Overlake Partners Consulting Services (B2B) Bellevue, WA
0000000000 000000 Other Financial Services San Diego, CA
To view Kestra Private Wealth Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »