Quabit Inmobiliaria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QBT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.50
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Quabit Inmobiliaria General Information

Description

Quabit Inmobiliaria SA is a Spanish real estate group. Its business activities are organized in the following segments: Land Management, Property Development, Property Rentals and Corporate Unit. Land Management segment which generates maximum revenue engages in an acquisition of land under any zoning classification for its subsequent transformation and/or sale. Property Development segment includes the development of real estate projects on existing assets, basically primary residence housing. Property Rentals segment includes the real estate portfolio formed by residential properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astroc Mediterraneo, Afirma Grupo Inmobiliario
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Calle Poeta Joan Maragall
  • 1 Planta 16
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00

Quabit Inmobiliaria Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quabit Inmobiliaria Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.51 $0.37 - $0.72 $73.2M 145M 412K -$1.15

Quabit Inmobiliaria Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 379,654 379,654 456,570 485,620
Revenue 205,445 205,445 50,518 46,820
EBITDA (68,791) (68,791) 10,329 36,688
Net Income (167,319) (167,319) (10,231) 8,043
Total Assets 661,560 661,560 819,918 664,352
Total Debt 341,394 341,394 364,426 249,021
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quabit Inmobiliaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quabit Inmobiliaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quabit Inmobiliaria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felix Abanades Lopez Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Max Levchin Founder
To view Quabit Inmobiliaria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quabit Inmobiliaria Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00000 Quabit Inmobiliaria Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view Quabit Inmobiliaria’s complete board members history, request access »

Quabit Inmobiliaria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quabit Inmobiliaria Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quabit Inmobiliaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quabit Inmobiliaria Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 07-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000 00000
00000 000000000 08-Feb-2008 000000000 00000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 00000000 28-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Rayet Promocion 27-Oct-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 00000000 00000
To view Quabit Inmobiliaria’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »