IntelliQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

IntelliQ General Information

Description

Developer of forensically-minded analytics platform intended to help retail industries in generating a sustainable return on investment. The company's platform offers data-mining and visualization techniques to discover patterns in large amounts of data, enabling clients to efficiently identify instances of fraud, loss, or failure of procedural compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Active Analysis, Alta Analytics, OVAL (730)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 14/4A
  • Docklands Business Centre, 10-16 Tiller Road
  • London E14 8PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntelliQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 28-Jul-2006 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 15-Sep-2004 $1.8M $1.8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view IntelliQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IntelliQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary C 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view IntelliQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

IntelliQ Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Jazayeri Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntelliQ Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Jazayeri IntelliQ Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Nimmo New Hill Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

IntelliQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial