Stride (Financial Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 105

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $47M

  • Investors
  • 21

Stride (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance recommendation platform intended to offer health insurance services. The company's platform provides access to affordable health, vision, and dental benefits and tax deduction support, enabling customers to access benefits with guidance and a suite of insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Covered
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 501 2nd Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Stride (Financial Software) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stride (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Oct-2021 $47M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Oct-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 03-Oct-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Aug-2017 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-May-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Jan-2015 $2.42M $3.72M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-Mar-2014 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Stride (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stride (Financial Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 6,088,867 $0.000010 $0.31 $3.86 $3.86 1x $3.86 18.26%
Series A 6,672,104 $0.000010 $0.22 $2.74 $2.74 1x $2.74 20.01%
To view Stride (Financial Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Stride (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an insurance recommendation platform intended to offer health insurance services. The company's platform pro
Other Insurance
San Francisco, CA
105 As of 2022
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
000000000 0000000
Weston, FL
0 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

00000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stride (Financial Software) Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LevelFunded Health Venture Capital-Backed Weston, FL 0 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lancaster, PA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Heidelberg, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Stride (Financial Software) Patents

Stride (Financial Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150254754-A1 Methods and apparatuses for consumer evaluation of insurance options Abandoned 07-Mar-2014 00000000000 0

Stride (Financial Software) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noah Lang Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Steve Patrizi Chief Marketing Officer
Arthur Wei Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stride (Financial Software) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Malka F-Prime Capital Board Member 000 0000
Bryan Roberts Ph.D Venrock Board Member 000 0000
Carl Byers Self Board Member 000 0000
Megan Guy King River Capital Board Member 000 0000
Opeyemi Oluwole Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Stride (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stride (Financial Software) Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aneesh Chopra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bruce Perkins Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chet Burrell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clearsign Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jonathan Bush Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »