Covivio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 959
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 21
  • Share Price
  • $84.71
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Covivio General Information

Description

Covivio SA is a French real estate investment trust involved in the ownership of properties mainly in France, Italy, and Germany. The majority of the properties in the company's real estate portfolio are office buildings located in Paris and Milan. German residential properties also represent a significant percentage of its total assets. Fonciere des Regions derives nearly all of its revenue in the form of rental income from the ownership and maintenance of its portfolio of properties. French offices generate the most revenue for the company, while Italian office buildings and German residential buildings in Berlin, Hamburg, and Dresden also contribute sizable income streams.

Contact Information

Website
www.covivio.eu
Formerly Known As
Foncière des Régions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 30, Avenue Kléber
  • 75208 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Covivio Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$84.71 $85.33 $56.59 - $100.03 $8.05B 94.4M 95K $7.99

Covivio Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 26,955,549 25,772,925 25,624,032 23,309,742
Revenue 992,470 988,118 1,076,145 1,128,015
EBITDA 1,360,786 758,656 1,833,958 1,899,831
Net Income 753,817 410,103 836,211 884,547
Total Assets 33,219,919 33,676,185 28,810,559 27,893,162
Total Debt 14,948,138 15,489,866 12,497,377 12,838,463
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Covivio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Covivio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Covivio Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yves Marque Chief Operating Officer, Board Secretary & Member of the Executive Committee
Daniel Frey Co-Head, Germany
Christophe Kullmann Chief Executive Officer
Tugdual Millet Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Committee
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Covivio Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chief Financial Officer & Member of the Executive Committee 000 0000
0000 000000 Covivio Chief Operating Officer, Board Secretary & Member of the Executive Committee 000 0000
To view Covivio’s complete board members history, request access »

Covivio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Covivio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Covivio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Covivio Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 08-Sep-2020 0000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000000 000000 14-May-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000000 00000000
000000 0000000000 27-Nov-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 0000 24-Sep-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Beni Stabili 25-May-2018 Secondary Transaction - Private Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Covivio Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
FDL Real Estate Services (B2C) Paris, France 2006
0000000 000000 Real Estate Frankfurt, Germany 0000
To view Covivio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Covivio Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 0000000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Covivio’s complete exits history, request access »