Innoviti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Investors
  • 7

Innoviti General Information

Description

Developer of a digital financial platform intended to facilitate secure payment processing operations. The company's platform offers differentiated products for diverse merchant needs like payments automation, consumer credit distribution and SME lending, enabling merchants to receive payments across channels, including online and on mobile, in-store and at the time of the delivery of a product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innoviti Embedded Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Tower C, 2nd Floor, Diamond District
  • Old Airport Road, Kodihalli
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560008
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Innoviti Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innoviti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Jun-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 12-Feb-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 15-Mar-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jul-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Angel (individual) 21-Mar-2014 $1.62M $1.62M Completed Startup
1. Corporate 01-Jan-2007 Completed Startup
To view Innoviti’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innoviti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital financial platform intended to facilitate secure payment processing operations. The company's pla
Financial Software
Bangalore, India
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000 00000000
Phoenix, AZ
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innoviti Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorldPay (Global Payment Processing) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00000 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

Innoviti Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajeev Agrawal Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Sumit Sirsikar Chief Marketing Officer
Abhijit Dutta Chief Revenue Officer
Amrita Malik Co-Founder and Chief Business Officer, Partner Ecosystem Development
L R Narayanan Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innoviti Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Neeraj Chandra Innoviti Board Member 000 0000
Rajeev Agrawal Ph.D Innoviti Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Subbu Subramaniam Innoviti Board Member 000 0000
Vishal Gupta Bessemer Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Innoviti Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Netherlands Development Finance Company Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gravitas Financial Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SBI Ven Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Catamaran Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »