Zaptap Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zaptap General Information

Description

Developer of an application platform intended to offer customized product information about products and services. The company's application platform offers a dashboard that allows brands and retailers to track consumer behaviors around their in-store products as they are happening as well as helps them gain, access and share actionable insight from real-time data to learn about your shoppers while they are shopping, enabling retailers to improve the customer experience and increase sales.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
airMe
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 440 King Street
  • Suite 630
  • Fredericton, New Brunswick E3B 5H8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zaptap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2011 $250K $250K Completed Startup
To view Zaptap’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zaptap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial