K2 Wind Ontario Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

K2 Wind Ontario General Information

Description

A 270 megawatt renewable wind project located in Goderich, Ontario. The wind power farm in engaged in power generation and operates of 140 2.3 MW Siemens Energy wind turbines located in Ashfield, Colborne, Wawanosh.

Contact Information

Website
www.k2wind.ca
Formerly Known As
Kingsbridge II Wind Power Project
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Buildings and Property
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 84655 Tower Line Road
  • Lucknow, Ontario N0G 2H0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K2 Wind Ontario Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K2 Wind Ontario‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

K2 Wind Ontario Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore K2 Wind Ontario‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial