CMS SupaTrak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Investors
  • 2

CMS SupaTrak General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle tracking and mobile working services intended to advance vehicle safety on roads. The company's vehicle tracking and mobile working services optimize route and schedules, track vehicles and provide proof of delivery of an asset or services, enabling fleet managers to reduce fuel consumption by monitoring and reporting on driver behavior and vehicle parameters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMS Global Technologies, Courier Management Systems Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Delta 1200, Welton Road
  • Swindon SN5 7XZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01793 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMS SupaTrak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 30-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 21-Oct-2011 0000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 18-Dec-2007 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 24-Oct-2006 $37.4K $160K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 23-Dec-2005 $122K $122K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CMS SupaTrak’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CMS SupaTrak Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary B 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary D 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary D 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary B 000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary B 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary D 7,921 $0.015615 $9.86 $9.86 1x $9.86 3.67%
Ordinary B 2,083 $0.015615 $14.99 $14.99 1x $14.99 0.97%
To view CMS SupaTrak’s complete cap table history, request access »

CMS SupaTrak Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Laver Director, Finance, Secretary & Board Member
Damien Penman Technical Director & Board Member
Trevor Evans Technical Director & Board Member
Roger Lipscombe Channel Sales Director
Geert Vloedgraven Director, Benelux
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

CMS SupaTrak Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Ward Self Board Member 000 0000
Damien Penman CMS SupaTrak Technical Director & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Laver CMS SupaTrak Director, Finance, Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Strange CMS SupaTrak Board Member 000 0000
Ian Quinlan CMS SupaTrak Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

CMS SupaTrak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CMS SupaTrak Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Regional Development Fund Other 000 0000 000000 0
Technology Venture Partners UK Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CMS SupaTrak’s complete investors history, request access »