Restore POC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Restore POC General Information

Description

Provider of orthotic and prosthetic products and related services. The company's range of orthotic devices and related services cover all ages, helping adults, children and infants who need prosthetic limbs, custom braces or cranial remolding services and are offered with due consideration to each individual patient circumstance and partnership with their physician, enabling patients to benefit from proper orthotic devices and regain their independence easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Level Four Orthotics and Prosthetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1673 Westbrook Plaza Drive
  • Suite 230
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27103
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Restore POC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Restore POC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Restore POC Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rebecca Irish Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Restore POC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Restore POC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Restore POC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial