Unique-Prescotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Unique-Prescotech General Information

Description

Provider of fabricated, non-metallic components to a group of OEMs and tiered suppliers. The company designs, fabricates and manufactures foams, adhesives, rubber products, fiberglass insulation products, fiberboards and sound dampening products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prescotech Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1001 West Oak Street
  • Louisville, KY 40210
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unique-Prescotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unique-Prescotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unique-Prescotech Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Schoen Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Denny Amshoff Louisville Plant Manager
Larry Teppen Site Manager
To view Unique-Prescotech’s complete executive team members history, request access »