Zyfin Funds Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Zyfin Funds General Information

Description

Provider of financial information and asset management services designed to offer exclusive and transformative rule-based investment strategy funds. The company's services provide investment advisory and research information regarding indices, indicators and forecasts on the economy, enabling people to get access to funds and investment strategies in emerging and frontier markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Blufin Advisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 8 Eu Tong Sen Street
  • Number 14-94 The Central
  • Singapore, 059818
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zyfin Funds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Dec-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zyfin Funds’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zyfin Funds Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Devendra Nevgi Chief Executive Officer
Sanjay Sachdev Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zyfin Funds Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Nadeem Shaikh Anthemis Group Board Member 000 0000
Neeraj Bhargava Zodius Capital Board Member 000 0000
Nina Shapiro Self Board Member 000 0000
Sanjay Sachdev Zyfin Funds Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Sundar Subramaniam Zyfin Funds Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Zyfin Funds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zyfin Funds Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anthemis Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Freedom Financial Services Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zodius Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zyfin Funds’s complete investors history, request access »