ieDigital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ieDigital General Information

Description

Provider of digital banking software intended for mobile and online channels. The company's focus lies in offering a powerful digital platform in order to acquire, engage with and manage the financial services organizations, retailers, and telecom providers, enabling them to work simpler, smarter, and safer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intelligent Environments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Riverview House
  • 20 Old Bridge Street, Surrey
  • Kingston upon Thames KT1 4BU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ieDigital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ieDigital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ieDigital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital banking software intended for mobile and online channels. The company's focus lies in offering a pow
Financial Software
Kingston upon Thames, United Kingdom
130 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
00000

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ieDigital Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Backbase Angel-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

ieDigital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerry Young Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ieDigital Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Parseq Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Parseq Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Parseq Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ieDigital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ieDigital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 10-Aug-2010 0000000 000000 Systems and Information Management
To view ieDigital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »