DigniFi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

DigniFi General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-plus financial platform intended to connect consumers with lenders for auto parts, repairs and services. The company's platform offers accepting applications online, giving instant credit decisions and uses an alternative to credit card financing for increased credit approvals and immediate access to capital, enabling consumers to access and to get auto repair financing done in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.dignifi.com
Formerly Known As
Confident Financial Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 576
  • Bellevue, WA 98009
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

DigniFi Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DigniFi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 09-Jul-2020 $9.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jun-2020 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 15-Feb-2019 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 12-May-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 27-Apr-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 10-Aug-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 25-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 07-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DigniFi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DigniFi Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Counihan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Barclay Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Yu Chief Technology Officer
Elizabeth Bullock JD Chief Marketing Officer
Rob Mirra Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

DigniFi Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Barry Libert Self Board Member 000 0000
Erwin Raphael Self Board Member 000 0000
Lanham Napier BuildGroup Board Member 000 0000
Noam Ohana EXOR Seeds Board Member 000 0000
Richard Counihan DigniFi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

DigniFi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DigniFi Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BuildGroup Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EXOR Seeds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FM Capital (First Move Capital) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MicroVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DigniFi’s complete investors history, request access »