SoftTech Engineers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 247
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SOFTTECH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.62
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

SoftTech Engineers General Information

Description

SoftTech Engineers Ltd is a software product company. The company develops software and intellectual property in the architecture, engineering, and construction (AEC) domains. Its product includes AutoDCR; PWIMS; Opticon; BIMDCR; and RuleBuddy. The company serves large infrastructure; real estate; government organizations and consultants companies. Geographically, it operates only in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SoftTech Engineers Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • The Pentagon, 5-A, 5th Floor
  • Next To Pune-Satara Road Telephone Exchange, Shahu College Road
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411009
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SoftTech Engineers Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.62 $1.62 $1.11 - $1.80 $15.4M 9.5M 2.22K $0.04

SoftTech Engineers Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 19,241 15,957 6,023 7,843
Revenue 6,608 5,588 8,156 8,966
EBITDA 1,613 1,468 2,041 2,253
Net Income 354 366 914 1,061
Total Assets 16,034 15,773 14,228 12,242
Total Debt 4,583 4,368 3,729 2,273
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SoftTech Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SoftTech Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SoftTech Engineers Patents

SoftTech Engineers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190347751-A1 System and method for automated approval of building proposal Abandoned 06-Feb-2017 000000000

SoftTech Engineers Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Gupta Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Pawan Gupta Director, E-Learning
Vijay Jain Vice President, Business Development
Surajit Bhattacharjee Vice President, Sales
Rahul Gupta Independent Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SoftTech Engineers Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
BK Patel Self Board Member 000 0000
Priti Gupta Self Board Member 000 0000
Ravi Mathur SoftTech Engineers Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

SoftTech Engineers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SoftTech Engineers Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Sep-2021 000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view SoftTech Engineers’s complete investments history, request access »