Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1875
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal General Information

Description

Producer of automotive interior materials. The company is engaged in the design and manufacture of decorative components, design elements and trim parts for vehicle interiors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dräxlmaier Decorative Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Ernst-Blickle-Str. 21-25
  • 76646 Bruchsal
  • Germany
+49 07251 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Patents

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102020100992-A1 Process for the production of a layer composite that can be transilluminated in sections Pending 16-Jan-2020 000000000 0
DE-102019009210-A1 Fully translucent decorative part Pending 03-Dec-2019 00000000
DE-102019131828-A1 Method for producing a molded part designed as a decorative part or trim part for the vehicle interior of motor vehicles Pending 25-Nov-2019 000000000000 0
DE-102019122627-A1 Process for the production of a 2k plastic trim part and 2k plastic trim part Pending 22-Aug-2019 000000000000
DE-102019115368-A1 Illuminable decorative part Pending 06-Jun-2019 B60Q3/54

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Simon Chief Executive Officer
Stefan Clemens Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hib-Trim Part Solutions Bruchsal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial