Zhubajie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $420M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Zhubajie General Information

Description

Developer of a platform intended to promote employment and entrepreneurship. The company's platform matches talents with enterprises by utilizing artificial intelligence, blockchain, cloud and big data technologies, enabling enterprises to get services such as design, web construction, marketing, and copywriting and empowering freelancers to get flexible employment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Chongqing Zhubajie Network Co., Ltd., Chongqing Bajie Network Co., Ltd., Chongqing Yiwoke Technology Development Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Zhubajie Headquarters Building
  • No. 106, West Jinkai Avenue, Yubei District
  • Chongqing
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhubajie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Jan-2015 $420M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Sep-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2011 $6.66M $7.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 $639K $639K Completed Startup
To view Zhubajie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zhubajie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mingyue Zhu Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Zhubajie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhubajie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhubajie Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chongqing Liangjiang Jituan Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cybernaut (China) Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chongqing Cultural Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BornGroup Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zhubajie’s complete investors history, request access »

Zhubajie Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 22-Feb-2019 000000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000 19-Dec-2017 000000000 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 22-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 24-Jul-2017 00000 00000 00 000.00 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Intsig Information Co. 23-Feb-2017 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »