Maporama Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.89M
Latest Deal Amount

Maporama Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of geolocation and geovisual mapping services. The company enables enterprises to compress decision-making cycles, optimize resource allocation and match supply with demand within the context of location. It transforms big data into smart data by using location intelligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maporama International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 174 quai de Jemmapes
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maporama Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 25-Mar-2013 $6.89M 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Maporama Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Maporama Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Borer Chief Technical Officer
To view Maporama Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maporama Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maporama Solutions Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Neulogy Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Maporama Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »