AllClear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

AllClear General Information

Description

Provider of repair services, engineered and manufactured products to domestic and friendly foreign militaries across their fleet of military aircraft. The company provisions aftermarket parts, supplies and sustainment technologies, providing repair services, engineered and manufactured products and comprehensive logistics solutions to its military customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aero Precision Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 200 North Pacific Coast Highway
  • Suite 1350
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AllClear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllClear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AllClear Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of repair services, engineered and manufactured products to domestic and friendly foreign militaries across the
Aerospace and Defense
El Segundo, CA
300 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

0 0 0000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
000000000 000 0000000
Slinfold, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000 000 0000000
Hamburg, Germany
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AllClear Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
A J Walter Aviation Venture Capital-Backed Slinfold, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000000 0000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Hamburg, Germany 00000
000000 Corporation Kastrup, Denmark 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Tulsa, OK 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Palm Beach Gardens, FL 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

AllClear Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Beason Chief Executive Officer & President
Evren Ergin Founder & President
Richard Drinkward Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Dan Johnson Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Ertugrul Turhal Senior Vice President, Global Business Growth
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

AllClear Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Odyssey Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Odyssey Investment Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

AllClear Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AllClear Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllClear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AllClear Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 27-Feb-2020 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 000000 00
To view AllClear’s complete investments history, request access »

AllClear Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Aerospace and Defense El Segundo, CA 0000
To view AllClear’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »