Citizen Machinery Miyano Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 634
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Citizen Machinery Miyano Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of Machine tools. The company manufactures and develops machine tools. It offers peripheral equipment, turning machines and digital appliances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miyano Machinery Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4107-6 Miyota
  • Miyota-machi, 389-0206
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citizen Machinery Miyano Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citizen Machinery Miyano Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citizen Machinery Miyano Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keiichi Nakajima President
To view Citizen Machinery Miyano Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Citizen Machinery Miyano Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Citizen Machinery Miyano Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Citizen Machinery Miyano Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Citizen Machinery Miyano Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citizen Machinery Miyano Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial