Morishita Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Morishita Co. General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company holds significant interest in Morishita and Morishita Chemical Industry Co.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marsol Holdings Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Ichiban-cho
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morishita Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morishita Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morishita Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasushi Kanzaki Chief Executive Officer
To view Morishita Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morishita Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morishita Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial