HyperVue AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 19

HyperVue AI General Information

Description

Developed of a data analytics platform designed to collect news on different topics from social networking sites. The company's tool identifies contextual patterns in conversations and answers fuzzy questions about topics and people when most traditional data analytics stops at providing statistical and keyword-based answers, enabling clients to generate monetizable value.

Contact Information

Website
www.hypervue.ai
Formerly Known As
Frrole, Frrole AI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 16192 Coastal Highway
  • Lewes, DE 19958
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HyperVue AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 18-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 29-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 21-Apr-2014 00000 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HyperVue AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HyperVue AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view HyperVue AI’s complete cap table history, request access »

HyperVue AI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developed of a data analytics platform designed to collect news on different topics from social networking sites. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Lewes, DE
18 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HyperVue AI Competitors (142)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zignal Labs Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 142 competitors. Get the full list »

HyperVue AI Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alok Jha Chief Executive Officer
Amarpreet Kalkat Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

HyperVue AI Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Amarpreet Kalkat HyperVue AI Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Sharad Sharma HyperVue AI Board Member 000 0000
To view HyperVue AI’s complete board members history, request access »

HyperVue AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HyperVue AI Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Abhishek Gupta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anirudh Suri Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashim Mehra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atul Singh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bhupen Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »